Student Consultative Committee(SCC)

To obtain the students feedback, Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology has a Students Consultative Committee (SCC) comprising of ex-officio faculty representatives and over 100 student representatives from across the various disciplines. SCC's objective is to assist the administration in preparing and implementing students' welfare plans.

SCC meets atleast twice a semester.

FACULTY & STAFF REPRESENTATIVES
1. DR. INDERVEER CHANA, DEAN, STUDENT AFFAIRS CHAIRMAN
2. DR. S.S. BHATIA, DEAN, ACADEMIC AFFAIRS MEMBER
3. DR. M. GHOSH, HBTED MEMBER
4. DR. PREM PAL BANSAL, HCED MEMBER
5. DR. H. P. BHUNIA, HCHED MEMBER
6. DR.MANINDER SINGH, HCSED & HCITM MEMBER
7. DR. ALPANA AGGARWAL, HECED MEMBER
8. DR.R.S. KALER, HEIED  MEMBER
9. DR. T.P. SINGH, HMED MEMBER
10. AMJAD ALI, HSCBC MEMBER
11. DR. SATISH KUMAR, HSOM MEMBER
12. DR. (MRS.) RAVI KIRAN, HSHSS MEMBER
13. DR. O.P. PANDEY, HSPMS MEMBER
14. DR. AMIT DHIR, HSEE MEMBER
15. SEEMA BAWA, PROFESSOR INCHARGE, CENTRAL LIBRARY MEMBER
16. ANIL KUMAR,COORDINATOR, CORE MEMBER
17. H.S. BAWA, IC, CILP MEMBER
18. DR.MAHESH SHARMA, COORDINATING WARDEN MEMBER
19. DR.PARTEEK BHATIA, ASSOCIATE COORDINATING WARDEN MEMBER
20. DR. SHAILENDRA TIWARI, WARDEN, HOSTEL-A MEMBER
21. DR. SINGARA SINGH, WARDEN, HOSTEL-B MEMBER
22. DR. S.C. BOSE, WARDEN, HOSTEL-C MEMBER
23. DR. SHAKTI SINGH, WARDEN, HOSTEL-H MEMBER
24. DR. NEERAJ KUMAR, WARDEN HOSTEL-K MEMBER
25. DR. MADHUP KUMAR, WARDEN HOSTEL-L MEMBER
26. DR. B.N. CHUDASAMA, WARDEN HOSTEL- M MEMBER
27. DR. (MS.) ANJU BALA, WARDEN, GIRLS HOSTEL-I MEMBER
28. DR.(MS.)MEENAKSHI RANA, WARDEN, GIRLS HOSTEL-PG MEMBER
29. DR. (MS.) M. VASUNDHRA, WARDEN, GIRLS HOSTEL-E MEMBER
30. DR.(MS.)AMRITA SINHA , WARDEN, GIRLS HOSTEL-G MEMBER
31. DR.(MRS.) GAGANDEEP KAUR,WARDEN GIRLS HOSTEL-N  MEMBER
32. DR.MOHIT AGGARWAL, ASSISTANT WARDEN-HOSTEL-J MEMBER
33. DR. ASHISH PUROHIT, ASSISTANT WARDEN HOSTEL- M MEMBER
34. DR. ANIL ARORA MEMBER
35. DR.GURBINDER SINGH, REGISTRAR SPECIAL INVITEE
36. DR. JAINY SACHDEVA, HEAD HEALTH CENTRE /td> SPECIAL INVITEE
37. MR. CHANDAN KUMAR, CMS SPECIAL INVITEE
38. DR.SONAM DULLAT, STUDENT COUNSELLOR SPECIAL INVITEE
39. MR.LAKHBIR SINGH, ADS SPECIAL INVITEE
40. CAPT.MANJIT SINGH, ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER SPECIAL INVITEE
41. MR.SANDEEP KUMAR RAWAT, JAO (HOSTELS) SPECIAL INVITEE

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
S. No. Name Roll No Batch

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

1

Anirudh Singh

101901019

BE 1stY

2

Puneet Singh

101901047

-do

3

Anmol Ghai

101801014

BE 2ndY

4

Honney Tak

101701007

BE 3rd Y

5

Shruti Chouhan

101601033

BE 4thY

BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

6

Shrey Jain

701900005

BE 1stY

7

Sakshi Gupta

701900037

-do-

8

Himani

701800021

BE 2ndY

9

Eklavya

701800043

-do-

10

Charu Taneja

701700016

BE 3rd Y

11

Neeladri Roy

701700038

-do-

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

12

Rijerta Pundir

101906127

BE 1stYECE

13

Khushi Garg

401906028

-do-

14

Himanshu Sachdeva

101906168

-do-

15

Arnav Gaur

101906091

-do-

16

Ritik Jindal

101906041

-do-

17

Daksh Krishna Khanna

101906047

BE 1st Y ENC

18

Arush Aggarwal

101901021

-do-

19

Abhay Goyal

101905081

-do-

20

Gopalesh Bansal

10195085

-do-

21

Anahita

101903224

-do-

22

Anubhav Chawla

101806002

BE 2nd Y ECE

23

Tanu Kansal

101806066

-do-

24

Hardik Gupta

101806034

-do-

25

Aanchal

101806125

-do-

26

Eshan Singh

101806162

-do-

27

Shivam Sinha

101806210

-do-

28

Ankit

101815169

BE 2nd Y ENC

9

Sukhwmit Kaur

101815161

-do-

30

Satyam singla

101815162

-do-

31

Riya Goel

101815008

-do-

32

Sashwat Markan

101865012

-do-

33

Shobhit

101815004

-do-

34

Sanya Goyal

101706141

-BE 3rd Y ECE

35

Jai Shivansh

101706078

-do-

36

Yogen Aggarwal

101706195

-do-

37

Akshita

101706020

-do-

38

Gomti

101756002

-do-

39

Dhiren Goel

101715039

BE 3rd ENC

40

Dhruv Gupta

101715041

-do-

41

Kartika Narula

101715070

-do-

42

Pankhuri

101715105

-do-

43

Vinayak Sood

101715185

-do-

44

Gomti

401756002

ECE-MBA3rdY

45

Sahil Vaid

101656021

BE 4th Y ECE

46

Pranav Mittal

101606114

-do-

47

Chetan Aggarwal

101606057

-do-

48

Anisha Kochhar

101606025

-do-

49

Asees Kaur Logani

101606048

-do-

50

Krupesh Anadkat

101615061

BE 4th Y ENC

51

Yatin Goyal

101615123

-do-

52

Sanchit Gupta

101795010

-do-

53

Era Singla

101615043

-do-

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

54

Kartikay Kaushik

101902029

BE I Y

55

Harsh  Sareen

101902074

-do-

56

Robin Singh Saini  

101802005

BE 2ndY

57

Tavnain Kaur

101802013

-do-

58

Mantaj singh

101702044

BE 3rd Y

59

Chahat Bhasin

101702016

-do-

60

Prakhar Chaudhary

101702056

-do-

61

Vanshika Garg

101702084

-do-

62

Madhav Verma

 

BE4th Y

63

Mahima Jindal

101602072

-do-

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

64

Kartik Arora

101917070

CSE1stY

65

Palak Agrawal

101917147

-do-

66

Ujjwal Agarwal

101917135

-do-

67

Lovish Bansal

101917087

-do-

68

Arpit Arora

101917024

-do-

69

Diksha Shukla

101903451

COE1stY

70

Shraddha Vasudeva

101903790

-do-

71

Garvita Gulati

101903417

-do-

72

Samarth Khera

101903109

-do-

73

Suvrat Arora

101903331

-do-

74

Madhav Arora

101903464

-do-

75

Anmolika Alok Sood

101903242

-do-

76

Aditya Anand

101903150

-do-

77

Vibha Methwai

101903760

-do-

78

Shashwatesh Tripathi

101903340

-do-

79

Rashita

101903710

-do-

80

Sukhman

101903565

-do-

81

Gurleen kaur

101903399

-do-

82

Abhishek Selacoti

101903443

-do-

83

Rajbir Singh Kaura

101903775

-do-

84

Shrish ojha

101903750

-do-

85

Shikha

101903629

-do-

86

Ajay kumar Gupta

101903362

-do-

87

Dhanika Grover

101903622

-do-

88

Hitesh Malhotra

101918038

CSBS1st Y

89

Tanya Srivastava

101918031

-do-

90

Ishangi Jain

101803455

BE 2nd Y

91

Taranjot Singh

101803240

-do-

92

Anshul Jain

101803408

-do-

93

Isha Singal

101803362

-do-

94

Avi Oberoi

101983038

-do-

95

Shrey Sharma

101803428

-do-

96

Prakhar Srivastava

101983045

-do-

97

Ekalavya Gandotra

101983049

-do-

98

Kashish Mehra

101983051

-do-

99

Nitigya Handa

101803377

-do-

100

Mukul Diwan

101803353

-do-

101

Ashray

101803460

-do-

102

Prakhar Goel

101803365

-do-

103

Arnav Agarwal

101803005

-do-

104

Gurman Singh Banga

101803275

-do-

105

Shivraj Singh Bhatti

101803161

-do-

106

Divyanshu Srivastava

101803542

-do-

107

Rahul Mahajan

101803526

-do-

108

Abhishek Jindal

101803463

-do-

109

Shivam Goyal

101803427

-do-

110

Angad Singh Trehan

401853003

COEMBA IIY

111

Prakarsh jain

101703393

BE3rd Y

112

Ishita Varshney

101703249

-do-

113

Sourav

101703557

-do-

114

Rijul Nandy

101703441

-do-

115

Tushar Dobhal

101883069

-do-

116

Jasmanpreet Kaur

101703259

-do-

117

Vansh Pahuja

101703602

-do-

118

Kartikey Tiwari

101703282

-do-

119

Kunal Gupta

101703298

-do-

120

Dhriti Jindal

101703166

-do-

121

Aditi Tiwari

101703033

-do-

121

Ilina Tripathi

101703635

-do-

122

Mohneesh Garg

101703348

-do-

123

Lipi Garg

101703308

-do-

124

Harkirat Singh Nagpal

101703210

-do-

125

Keshav Bansal

101703285

-do-

126

Ilina Tripathi

101703635

--do-

127

Arshdeep Singh

101703102

-do-

128

Bharat Kashyap

101783054

-do-

129

Anmol Mittal

 

-do-

130

Shiva Thavani

401703025

COE-MBA

131

Nikhil Jain

101603206

BE 4th Y

132

Manpriya Gill

101603184

-do-

133

Lavish Singla

101603172

-do-

134

Radhika Malhotra

101783035

-do-

135

Vibhor Khanna

101603374

-do-

136

Tushar Mahajan

101611057

-do-

137

Nishant Bansal

101603210

-do-

138

Ayush Goyal

101603066

-do-

139

Aiana Verma

101610003

-do-

140

Arham Bansal

101603051

-do-

141

Pranav Pahuja

101603240

-do-

142

Prakhar Agarwal

101603237

-do-

143

Anit Aggarwal

101603035

-do-

144

Kaustabh Kakoty

101603157

-do-

145

Kartik Shingal

101603154

-do-

146

Devanshu Rastogi

101610023

-do-

147

Rishabh

401603022

COEMBA

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

148

Aditya Goenka

101904046

BE I Y

149

Janmanshi

101904059

-do-

150

Aditya Gupta

101904044

-do-

151

Preetminder Kaur

101904054

-do-

152

Shashwat Sharma

101904072

-do-

153

Harnam S. Dhillon

101804021

BE2nd Y

154

Nikita

101804070

-do-

155

Sahibmeet Singh

101884009

-do-

156

Anmol Goel

101754002

BE3rd Y

157

Shivam Dhiman

101704115

-do-

158

Shivam Pande

101704116

-do-

159

Simran Srivastav

101704122

-do-

160

Anmol Sharma

101704027

-do-

161

Shaunak Chatopadhyay

101604140

BE 4th Y

162

Raghav Khetarpal

101604174

-do-

163

Shreyansh Sharma

101604147

-do-

164

Ranjana

101604117

-do-

165

Avijot Kaur

101604041

-do-

166

Aditya Kapur

101615095

-do-

ELECTRONICS (INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL) ENGINEERING

167

Arya Aggrawal

101905064

BE IY

168

Ashima Malhotra

101905065

-do-

169

Vishal Ahuja

101805007

BE 2 Y

170

Isha

101805025

-do-

171

Shriyesh Chandra

101895004

-do-

172

Nitin Garg

101705040

BE 3 Y

173

Nikita Gupta

101705039

-do-

174

Kashika Malick

101715071

-do-

175

Nippun Lakhani

10175098

-do-

176

Pulkit Tyagi

101715120

-do-

177

Bhavya Chhabra

101715031

-do-

178

Nikhil Verma

101715097

-do-

179

Sparsh Goel

101765007

-do-

180

Anuj Sethi

101605017

BE4th Y

181

Aryushi Sharma

101605080

-do-

182

Ritivik Potil

101615095

-do-

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

183

Tanmay  Chandan

101908019

BEIY

184

Varin Kansal

101908041

-do-

185

Aarish  Jain

101908056

-do-

186

Saumya  Gupta

101908067

-do-

187

Ishika Chauhan

101808109

BE 2nd Y

188

Lokesh

101808108

-do-

189

Jatin Mahajan

101808009

-do-

190

Upnishad Kasturi

101808007

-do-

191

 Damanpreet Singh

101708052

BE3rd Y

192

 Aayush Singh

 101708004

-do-

193

Shubhjit Kaur

101788038

 BE 4th  Y

194

Vidula Chhabra

101788037

-do-

195

Shiva

101715098

-do-

B.E. MECHANICAL (PRODUCTION) ENGINEERING

196

Aman  Jain

101914020

BEIY

197

Ojasvi  Arora

101914031

-do-

MECHATRONICS ENGG.

198

Ansh Nema

101909031

BE I Y

199

Muskaan Garg

101909061

-do-

200

Dipansh

101809031

BE2nd Y

201

 Shivu

101809032

-do-

202

Subheg Singh

101609027

BE IV Y

203

Rehan Agarwal

 101614020

-do-

M.E.  INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

204

Jasminpreet Kaur

80192300

ME I Y

205

Nipun Madan

801823006

ME II Y

M.E. CAD/CAM & ROBOTICS ENGINEERING (MECH.)

206

Pradeep K. Singh

801983006

ME I Y

M.E. CIVIL (STRUCTURES ) ENGINEERING

207

Anurag

801924001

ME I Y

M.E. COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

208

Jitender Bhatt

801932023

ME I Y

209

Shriya Singla

801932045

-do-

 

 

 

ME II Y

M.E. ELECTRONICS AND COMM.ENGINEERING  (ECE)

210

Mr. Anil Rao

801961006

ME I Y

211

Ms. Sakshi Verma

801961004

-do-

M.TECH. VLSI DESIGN & CAD (ECED)

212

Mr. Kartik Sehgal

601962009

M.T.1 Y

213

Ms. Medha Tripathi

601962011

-do-

214

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

601862014

M.E2nd Y

M.E. (POWER SYSTEMS AND ELECTRIC DRIVES)   (EIED)

215

Mukesh Singla

801942006

ME I Y

216

Apoorva  Gulati

801842001

ME II Y

M.E. ELECTRONICS (INS. & CONTROL), (EIC)

217

Arnav Singh

801951001

MEIY

M.TECH. BIOTECHNOLOGY

218

Jigyasa Verma

601904005

MTIY

M.SC. PHYSICS

219

Praveen Yadav

301904013

MS I Y

220

 Rhythm Mittal

301804015

 MS IIY

M.SC. MATHEMATICS

221

Mr. Karan

301908007

MS I Y

M.SC. MATHEMATICS & COMPUTING

222

Ms. Anjali

301903001

MS I Y

223

Ms. Jagriti

301803006

MS II Y

M.SC. BIOTECHNOLOGY

224

Kanishk Patel

301901010

M.SC.IY

225

Vibhuti Sharma

301901030

-do-

226

Shreya Gupta

301801036

M.SC.2nd Y

227

Pushkar Bharti

301801036

-do-

SHSS (MA PSYCHOLOGY)

228

Ms. Apoorva

861902005

MA I Y

229

Ms.  Nishtha Batra

861802017

MAII Y

 

P. G. Diploma (Psychology)

230

Ms. Aanchal

871903001

PG IY

M.Sc.  CHEMISTRY

231

Mr. Harmandeep

 

M.S.1st Y

232

Ms. Maansi Singla

 

M.S. 2nd Y

M. Tech. Environment Science and Technology

233

Lohit Saini

601901007

ESTIY

234

Binju P. Raj

601901005

-do-

 

Notices:-